RI Home
A.net/RI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
December 7th 2019 Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Dec 5th
Results
News
2019
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
2014
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2016
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
Dec 11th 2016, 10:42pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/RI
Invited groups
2016
Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
2016 Results - Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 11th 2016, 10:42pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Brian Pfaff
6.92a
Brown
2.
So
James O'Brien
6.97a
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
Isaac Jean-Paul
7.06a
Unattached
4.
So
Cody Trudel
7.13a
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
Fr
Noah Korotzer
7.14a
Brown
6.
Fr
Justin Ireland
7.18a
Assumption
7.
Fr
Kyle Walker
7.25a
Bryant
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Brian Pfaff
6.96a
Brown
2.
So
James O'Brien
7.05a
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
Isaac Jean-Paul
7.09a
Unattached
4.
So
Cody Trudel
7.14a
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
Fr
Noah Korotzer
7.15a
Brown
6.
Fr
Justin Ireland
7.16a
Assumption
7.
Fr
Kyle Walker
7.20a
Bryant
8.
Sr
Raul Green
7.21a
Brown
9.
So
Evan Smith
7.21a
Bryant
10.
Ryan Kelly
7.22a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Phillip Batler
7.23a
Brown
12.
Fr
Daniel Padula
7.26a
Assumption
13.
Fr
Brian Cherenfant
7.29a
Massachusetts-Lowell
14.
Jr
Rino Tonelli
7.29a
Massachusetts-Lowell
15.
Fr
Lucas Spicer
7.30a
Massachusetts-Lowell
16.
So
Connor Brown
7.31a
Massachusetts-Lowell
17.
Sr
Matt Taylor
7.33a
Massachusetts-Lowell
18.
Fr
Evan Sperlinga
7.34a
Assumption
19.
So
Alec Binette
7.37a
Bryant
20.
So
Brian Kraft
7.38a
Bryant
21.
Sr
Gilberto Brown
7.39a
Massachusetts-Lowell
22.
So
Kevin Chen
7.39a
Bryant
23.
Jr
Justin Patterson
7.42a
Bryant
24.
Fr
Eniang Bassey
7.46a
Assumption
25.
Fr
James Giumetti
7.50a
Bryant
26.
Fr
Kevin Hack
7.50a
Assumption
27.
So
J.Scott MacDuffie
7.57a
Assumption
28.
So
Kyle Ivanov
7.58a
Bryant
29.
Fr
Heath King
7.60a
Massachusetts-Lowell
30.
Sr
Benjamin Jackson
7.61a
Bryant
31.
So
Vladimir Popusoi
7.62a
Massachusetts-Lowell
32.
Fr
Ian Dolaher
7.71a
Massachusetts-Lowell
33.
Jr
Andrew Churchill
7.77a
Assumption
34.
Fr
Cole Hollis
7.79a
Bryant
35.
So
Charles Buress
7.90a
Bryant
36.
Fr
Deven Langenfeld
8.01a
Assumption
37.
Fr
David Lackard
8.08a
Bryant
38.
James Crivano
8.24a
Unattached
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Marcus Duncan
35.65a
Massachusetts-Lowell
2.
Jr
Oluwatosin Oyewole
35.71a
Brown
3.
Fr
Brian Cherenfant
35.85a
Massachusetts-Lowell
4.
So
Ryan Fitzgerald
36.25a
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
So
Kevin Saccone
36.32a
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
Jr
Deion Raper
36.47a
Bryant
7.
So
Calvin Munson
36.56a
Brown
8.
Jr
Justin Patterson
36.70a
Bryant
9.
So
Alec Binette
36.82a
Bryant
10.
So
Dennis Peary
36.92a
Massachusetts-Lowell
11.
Fr
Justin Ireland
36.94a
Assumption
12.
So
Connor Donovan
37.44a
Massachusetts-Lowell
13.
Fr
Kyle Walker
37.48a
Bryant
14.
Fr
Evan Sperlinga
37.55a
Assumption
15.
Jr
Tvon Gorham
37.70a
Massachusetts-Lowell
16.
So
Evan Smith
38.70a
Bryant
17.
So
Cameron Aiello
38.78a
Massachusetts-Lowell
18.
So
Jerry Kenney
39.03a
Assumption
19.
Fr
Eniang Bassey
39.32a
Assumption
20.
Fr
Dariy Ensov
39.77a
Assumption
21.
Fr
Cole Hollis
40.36a
Bryant
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Max Haensel
1:04.73a
Brown
2.
Jarell Forbes
1:09.10a
Unattached
3.
Craig Amado
1:09.11a
Unattached
4.
So
John Berdos
1:10.44a
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
Fr
Cameron Behn
1:13.61a
Assumption
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Zachary Lanigan
2:29.72a
Brown
2.
So
Cameron McKie
2:32.85a
Brown
3.
Fr
Tyler Schmidt
2:36.10a
Massachusetts-Lowell
4.
Fr
Max Michaud
2:38.25a
Assumption
5.
So
Devin Allen
2:39.42a
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
Jr
Jeremy Alley-Tarter
2:41.85a
Assumption
7.
Fr
James Robbins
2:44.34a
Massachusetts-Lowell
8.
Fr
Ryan Gill
2:46.22a
Assumption
9.
Fr
Daniel Deluca
2:48.71a
Assumption
10.
So
Joseph Siuta
2:51.73a
Bryant
Jr
Alan Yoho
DNF
Brown
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Grant Hauver
4:27.93a
Massachusetts-Lowell
2.
Jr
Ian Flanagan
4:36.80a
Assumption
3.
Jr
Elijah Fossas
4:46.20a
Assumption
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Oliver Blecher
8:45.47a
Brown
2.
So
Tyler Smith
9:00.15a
Brown
3.
Fr
Brendan Carter
9:28.34a
Assumption
4.
So
Andrew Mongiat
9:33.24a
Assumption
5.
So
Joseph Baron
9:38.86a
Assumption
6.
So
Adam Petti
9:44.96a
Massachusetts-Lowell
7.
Jr
Jonathan Geromini
9:49.57a
Assumption
8.
Fr
Ryan Cardoza
9:53.41a
Assumption
Jr
Martin Martinez
DNF
Brown
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Deion Raper
8.45a
Bryant
2.
So
Kevin Saccone
8.53a
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
So
Cameron Aiello
8.60a
Massachusetts-Lowell
4.
Fr
Kobina Johnson
8.65a
Brown
5.
So
Dennis Peary
8.94a
Massachusetts-Lowell
So
Connor Donovan
DNF
Massachusetts-Lowell
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Kevin Saccone
8.51a
Massachusetts-Lowell
2.
Jr
Deion Raper
8.58a
Bryant
3.
Fr
Kobina Johnson
8.69a
Brown
4.
So
Cameron Aiello
8.84a
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
So
Dennis Peary
8.99a
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
So
Connor Donovan
9.21a
Massachusetts-Lowell
7.
Jr
Andrew Churchill
9.31a
Assumption
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:28.18a
Massachusetts-Lowell
2.
Relay Team
3:29.98a
Brown
3.
Relay Team
3:35.12a
Assumption
4.
Relay Team
3:43.84a
Assumption
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aaron Comery
16.23m
Brown
2.
Jr
Ryan Kerrigan
15.57m
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
Fr
Nigel Despinasse
15.49m
Brown
4.
John Fiorello
15.41m
Unattached
5.
Sr
Chris Cubra
15.36m
Brown
6.
Jr
Evan Dombrowski
14.75m
Brown
7.
Sr
Perry Mroz
14.57m
Massachusetts-Lowell
8.
So
Dillon Bruso
13.50m
Assumption
9.
Jr
Alexander Cerbo
13.25m
Assumption
10.
So
Noah Hillier
12.98m
Massachusetts-Lowell
11.
So
Dennis Peary
12.74m
Massachusetts-Lowell
12.
Jr
Joseph Bretta
12.44m
Assumption
13.
Fr
William Bennett
12.27m
Assumption
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Isaac Jean-Paul
2.15m
Unattached
2.
Fr
Ryan Laudermilk
1.97m
Brown
3.
Fr
Ian Dolaher
1.92m
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
Sr
Gilberto Brown
1.92m
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
Jr
Rino Tonelli
1.92m
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
Fr
Dariy Ensov
1.77m
Assumption
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Vladimir Popusoi
4.40m
Massachusetts-Lowell
2.
So
David Yoo
4.40m
Brown
3.
Fr
Heath King
4.10m
Massachusetts-Lowell
4.
Sr
Steven D'Ascanio
3.80m
Brown
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Taylor Alarcon
7.02m
Brown
2.
So
Kevin Saccone
6.55m
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
So
Paul Touma
6.38m
Brown
4.
Fr
James Giumetti
6.26m
Bryant
5.
So
Kyle Ivanov
6.24m
Bryant
6.
Fr
Daniel Padula
5.96m
Assumption
7.
Fr
Lucas Spicer
5.95m
Massachusetts-Lowell
8.
Fr
Kevin Hack
5.89m
Assumption
9.
So
Brian Kraft
5.67m
Bryant
10.
Fr
Turner Davis
5.43m
Bryant
11.
Fr
Deven Langenfeld
5.09m
Assumption
12.
Fr
David Lackard
5.03m
Bryant
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Taylor Alarcon
14.89m
Brown
2.
So
Jason Katz
14.45m
Brown
3.
Craig Amado
13.85m
Unattached
4.
Fr
Brian Cherenfant
12.36m
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
Fr
Jeffrey Chicca
12.06m
Assumption
6.
Fr
Turner Davis
11.36m
Bryant
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Owen Russell
20.09m
Brown
2.
Sr
Aaron Comery
17.12m
Brown
3.
Fr
Michael Coppolino
16.98m
Brown
4.
Jr
Alexander Cerbo
15.50m
Assumption
5.
So
Forest Gyurcsik
15.26m
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
So
Noah Hillier
14.42m
Massachusetts-Lowell
7.
Sr
Benjamin Jackson
13.75m
Bryant
8.
Fr
Nigel Despinasse
13.48m
Brown
9.
So
Dillon Bruso
11.88m
Assumption
10.
Jr
Daniel Tyszka
11.52m
Assumption
11.
Fr
Brent Johnson
10.63m
Assumption
12.
Fr
William Bennett
9.75m
Assumption
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Alethia Moore
7.76a
Massachusetts-Lowell
2.
Jr
Nikayla Simpson
7.76a
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
Fr
Juleen Lewis
7.76a
Rhode Island
4.
Fr
Kennedy Kerr
7.83a
Brown
5.
So
Leyshla Gonzalez
7.91a
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
So
Alyssa Leto
7.92a
Brown
7.
Fr
Kristina MacLure
8.03a
Rhode Island
8.
Fr
May Stern
8.09a
Brown
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Juleen Lewis
7.76a
Rhode Island
2.
Jr
Nikayla Simpson
7.83a
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
Fr
Kennedy Kerr
7.84a
Brown
4.
So
Alethia Moore
7.86a
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
So
Leyshla Gonzalez
7.93a
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
So
Alyssa Leto
7.99a
Brown
7.
Fr
Kristina MacLure
8.01a
Rhode Island
8.
Fr
May Stern
8.03a
Brown
9.
Laurenmaria Velasquez-Smith
8.04a
Unattached
10.
Jr
Mikela Waldman
8.05a
Brown
11.
Jr
MiaLynne Park
8.07a
Bryant
12.
Fr
Kelly MacDonnell
8.10a
Rhode Island
13.
Jr
Rebecca O'Donnell
8.18a
Rhode Island
14.
So
Carleisha Forteau
8.20a
Rhode Island
15.
Jr
Katie Mulkerin
8.23a
Massachusetts-Lowell
16.
So
Lindsay Goulet
8.24a
Rhode Island
17.
So
Gwenyth Winship
8.25a
Brown
18.
Fr
Breagh Fitzgerald
8.27a
Massachusetts-Lowell
19.
Fr
Emily Roxo
8.28a
Assumption
20.
Fr
Bryanna Peters
8.30a
Assumption
21.
Sr
Joy Lima
8.34a
Assumption
22.
Fr
Madison Soullier
8.37a
Assumption
23.
Jr
Jessica Amedee
8.40a
Massachusetts-Lowell
24.
Shirley Carrington
8.47a
Unattached
25.
Fr
Nicole McMorrow
8.54a
Assumption
26.
So
Sarah Miller
8.58a
Assumption
27.
Fr
Danielle Poublon
8.60a
Massachusetts-Lowell
28.
Fr
Jordan Dufresne
8.67a
Massachusetts-Lowell
29.
So
Anya Hong
8.70a
Brown
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Chelsea Owusu
40.46a
Massachusetts-Lowell
2.
Sr
Dyshelle Pemberton
40.55a
Rhode Island
3.
Jr
Audrea Holt
41.22a
Brown
4.
Fr
Zion Lewis
41.59a
Brown
5.
Fr
Jessica Maki
42.23a
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
So
Mikaila Amerantes
42.39a
Rhode Island
7.
So
Greta Scott
42.43a
Assumption
8.
Jr
MiaLynne Park
42.54a
Bryant
9.
Fr
Kennedy Kerr
42.71a
Brown
10.
Fr
Breagh Fitzgerald
43.14a
Massachusetts-Lowell
11.
Jr
Katie Mulkerin
43.17a
Massachusetts-Lowell
12.
So
Lindsay Goulet
43.25a
Rhode Island
13.
Jr
Katherine Equi
43.91a
Massachusetts-Lowell
14.
Catherine Ohrt
43.97a
Unattached
15.
Sr
Liana Kramer
44.05a
Brown
16.
Fr
Madeleine Iassogna
45.18a
Assumption
17.
Fr
Madison Soullier
45.38a
Assumption
18.
Sr
Rebecca Nunez
45.51a
Bryant
19.
So
Mariah Peck
45.59a
Assumption
20.
Fr
Cassandra Miller
46.03a
Assumption
21.
Sr
Tiffany Jenkins
46.49a
Rhode Island
22.
Sr
Joy Lima
46.60a
Assumption
Fr
Sydney Levine
DNF
Bryant
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Micaela McPadden
1:18.91a
Rhode Island
2.
So
Katie McNulty
1:19.14a
Rhode Island
3.
Fr
Kristin Devellis
1:20.65a
Massachusetts-Lowell
4.
Fr
Carissa Stots
1:21.78a
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
So
Natalie Sopchak
1:22.21a
Rhode Island
6.
So
Alexa McGuire
1:23.37a
Massachusetts-Lowell
7.
Fr
Chelsea Lee
1:23.59a
Rhode Island
8.
So
Bailey Thayer
1:24.36a
Rhode Island
9.
So
Nichole Barger
1:24.75a
Rhode Island
10.
So
Saige Grazia
1:24.77a
Rhode Island
11.
Fr
Caroline Leonard
1:26.40a
Assumption
12.
Sr
Andrea Marcotte
1:27.01a
Massachusetts-Lowell
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Meghan Slinksey
2:30.77a
Assumption
2.
Sr
Ashley Pereira
2:32.59a
Assumption
3.
Fr
Alicia Polak
2:39.07a
Assumption
4.
Jr
Mariah Trainor
2:46.58a
Assumption
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Shari Rauls
3:02.83a
Brown
2.
Fr
Kelsey Turner
3:03.00a
Brown
3.
Jr
Alicia DeVos
3:22.34a
Brown
Fr
Jacklyn Sullivan
DNF
Bryant
Isabelle Olive
DNF
Unattached
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Joelle Feinberg
5:06.24a
Brown
2.
So
Shelby Aarden
5:12.24a
Rhode Island
3.
Jr
Courtney Hawkins
5:17.30a
Rhode Island
4.
So
Alyssa Brehler
5:19.59a
Rhode Island
5.
Fr
Lotte Black
5:25.04a
Rhode Island
6.
Fr
Camille Bertholon
5:25.83a
Rhode Island
7.
Fr
Nina Bourgeois
5:49.91a
Assumption
8.
Fr
Mary Kate O'Shaughnessy
5:56.82a
Assumption
9.
Fr
Sarah Kenton
5:57.60a
Assumption
10.
Fr
Kristen Carbone
5:57.75a
Assumption
Isabelle Olive
DNF
Unattached
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Ciciely Davy
10:17.96a
Brown
2.
Fr
Emma McMillan
10:21.79a
Brown
3.
Sr
Paige Ethier
10:26.23a
Rhode Island
4.
So
Hannah Szapary
10:29.93a
Brown
5.
Jr
Melissa Lodge
10:36.16a
Bryant
6.
Sr
Emily McNeil
10:46.48a
Bryant
7.
So
Jessica Bellows
10:48.25a
Brown
8.
So
Allison Bellows
10:57.54a
Brown
9.
Sr
Luci Cooke
11:01.49a
Brown
10.
Jr
Elizabeth Wilmonton
11:15.06a
Bryant
11.
Robyn St. Laurent
11:33.63a
Unattached
12.
Sr
Audra Harris
11:34.78a
Assumption
13.
Fr
Madison Piel
11:47.68a
Assumption
Jr
Joelle Feinberg
DNF
Brown
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Janel Conley
8.73a
UNAT-Rhode Island
2.
Jr
Breann Burns
9.19a
Rhode Island
3.
So
Melissa Hurwitz
9.43a
Bryant
3.
Jr
Jessica Amedee
9.43a
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
Kerstin Darsney
9.71a
Unattached
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Janel Conley
8.94a
UNAT-Rhode Island
2.
Jr
Breann Burns
9.23a
Rhode Island
3.
Sr
Hannah Madison
9.48a
Rhode Island
4.
Jr
Jessica Amedee
9.51a
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
So
Melissa Hurwitz
9.62a
Bryant
6.
Kerstin Darsney
9.65a
Unattached
7.
Sr
Dyshelle Pemberton
9.67a
Rhode Island
8.
So
Barbara Odiah
9.68a
Massachusetts-Lowell
9.
Fr
Emily Roxo
9.83a
Assumption
10.
So
Abigail Jones
9.85a
Assumption
11.
Jr
Kylie McPherson
9.90a
Rhode Island
12.
Jr
Katherine Equi
9.96a
Massachusetts-Lowell
13.
Jr
Karlee Fowler
10.06a
Rhode Island
14.
Fr
Madison Soullier
10.11a
Assumption
15.
Jr
Rebecca Varney
10.23a
Bryant
16.
Fr
Olivia Demonico
10.25a
Assumption
17.
Fr
Therese Rembetsy-Brown
10.44a
Assumption
18.
So
Sydney Sopchak
10.61a
Rhode Island
19.
Sr
Rebecca Goulet-Martel
10.99a
Bryant
20.
Fr
Gabby Curtis
14.26a
Rhode Island
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:58.29a
Rhode Island
2.
Relay Team
3:59.77a
Brown
3.
Relay Team
4:10.08a
Massachusetts-Lowell
4.
Relay Team
4:10.26a
Rhode Island
5.
Relay Team
4:18.21a
Rhode Island
6.
Relay Team
4:20.88a
Rhode Island
7.
Relay Team
4:24.96a
Assumption
8.
Relay Team
4:26.60a
Assumption
9.
Relay Team
4:29.64a
Assumption
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Kendra Offiaeli
14.00m
Brown
2.
Jr
Celeste Pipia
13.36m
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
So
Jennifer Lee
13.30m
Massachusetts-Lowell
4.
Sr
Gwendelyn Sawyer
12.12m
Assumption
5.
Jr
Sam Carson
11.56m
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
So
Meghan Richards
11.47m
Massachusetts-Lowell
7.
Fr
Emily Casella
11.47m
Assumption
8.
Sr
Jonee Harrison
11.28m
Bryant
9.
So
Sheila Plunkett
10.24m
Rhode Island
10.
Jr
Madison Raso
9.99m
Assumption
11.
Janel Conley
9.91m
UNAT-Rhode Island
12.
Sr
Hannah Madison
9.63m
Rhode Island
13.
So
Brooke Amendola
8.69m
Bryant
14.
Fr
Emily Cluck
5.87m
Bryant
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Shanelle DeJournett
1.78m
Brown
2.
So
Nicie Jenell Grier-Spratley
1.67m
Brown
3.
So
Uloma Nwaolu
1.67m
Brown
4.
So
Barbara Odiah
1.62m
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
So
Elaina Hobbs
1.62m
Rhode Island
6.
So
Abigail Jones
1.62m
Assumption
6.
Jr
Meagan Deane
1.62m
Massachusetts-Lowell
8.
Sr
Tiffany Jenkins
1.57m
Rhode Island
8.
Fr
Sydnee Spruill
1.57m
Massachusetts-Lowell
10.
Fr
Danielle Poublon
1.57m
Massachusetts-Lowell
11.
Sr
Aubryn Samaroo
1.57m
Brown
12.
Jr
Rebecca Varney
1.52m
Bryant
13.
Sr
Hannah Madison
1.52m
Rhode Island
14.
Jr
Kylie McPherson
1.47m
Rhode Island
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Karlee Fowler
3.49m
Rhode Island
2.
Fr
Amanda Block
3.49m
Brown
3.
Fr
Tory Edwards
3.19m
Rhode Island
4.
Jr
Lily Hayes
3.19m
Brown
5.
So
Alexandra Watts
3.04m
Bryant
5.
Fr
Karlly Feng
3.04m
Brown
7.
Fr
Jordan Dufresne
2.89m
Massachusetts-Lowell
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Rachel McMahon
5.65m
Brown
2.
Fr
Juleen Lewis
5.59m
Rhode Island
3.
Sr
Shandell Scott
5.55m
Brown
4.
Sr
Shanelle DeJournett
5.52m
Brown
5.
Janel Conley
5.50m
UNAT-Rhode Island
6.
Fr
Kristina MacLure
5.41m
Rhode Island
7.
Sr
Anna Guo
5.13m
Brown
8.
Fr
Therese Rembetsy-Brown
5.12m
Assumption
9.
Jr
Rebecca O'Donnell
4.99m
Rhode Island
10.
So
Bridget van Dorsten
4.95m
Brown
11.
So
Elaina Hobbs
4.88m
Rhode Island
12.
Sr
Hannah Madison
4.82m
Rhode Island
13.
Fr
Bryanna Peters
4.74m
Assumption
14.
So
Melissa Hurwitz
4.69m
Bryant
15.
So
Sarah Miller
4.65m
Assumption
16.
So
Mikaila Amerantes
4.64m
Rhode Island
16.
Jr
Kylie McPherson
4.64m
Rhode Island
18.
Jr
Rebecca Varney
4.55m
Bryant
19.
Shirley Carrington
4.54m
Unattached
20.
Fr
Olivia Demonico
4.35m
Assumption
21.
So
Sydney Sopchak
4.18m
Rhode Island
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
O'Sha Williams
12.86m
Unattached
2.
Kerstin Darsney
12.41m
Unattached
3.
Fr
Zion Lewis
11.84m
Brown
4.
Fr
Juleen Lewis
11.16m
Rhode Island
5.
So
Uloma Nwaolu
11.14m
Brown
6.
So
Bridget van Dorsten
11.09m
Brown
7.
So
Michelle Jaquint
10.55m
Massachusetts-Lowell
8.
Fr
Nicole McMorrow
10.33m
Assumption
9.
Jr
Mary Lou Ryder
10.31m
Massachusetts-Lowell
10.
Jr
Rebecca O'Donnell
10.28m
Rhode Island
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Maxine Offiaeli
18.27m
Brown
2.
Sr
Jonee Harrison
15.38m
Bryant
3.
Fr
Olivia Seifert
14.90m
Brown
4.
Jr
Josie Natrasevschi
14.46m
Brown
5.
Jr
Celeste Pipia
13.83m
Massachusetts-Lowell
6.
Sr
Manuela Vadis
13.55m
Rhode Island
7.
Sr
Gwendelyn Sawyer
13.11m
Assumption
8.
So
Leah Wolf
13.04m
Rhode Island
9.
So
Sheila Plunkett
12.89m
Rhode Island
10.
So
Jennifer Lee
12.52m
Massachusetts-Lowell
11.
So
Leslie Roda
12.10m
Assumption
12.
So
Meghan Richards
12.09m
Massachusetts-Lowell
13.
Fr
Emily Casella
11.76m
Assumption
14.
Fr
Jillian Shenian
11.62m
Assumption
15.
Fr
Melissa Lee
11.30m
Brown
16.
Jr
Sam Carson
11.15m
Massachusetts-Lowell
17.
So
Brooke Amendola
10.48m
Bryant
18.
Jr
Michaela Lievi
8.33m
Assumption
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
6210 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2014
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#brown
#vern-alden
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!