Attending groupsInvited groups |
2018Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational 2018 Results - Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/01/2018 04:27 PM
33rd Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/01/2018
Olney - Margolies Athletic Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zion Lewis Brown 7.65q 1
2 Sydney Scott Brown 7.73q 2
3 Kennedy Kerr Brown 7.85q 2
4 Jaela Thomas Hartford 7.88q 7 7.871
5 Lindsay Witt Umass Amhers 7.88q 5 7.875
6 Jada Harris Umass Amhers 7.90q 7
7 Danielle Reicherts Umass Amhers 7.93q 7
8 Alethia Moore Umass Lowell 7.96q 3
9 Schuyler Snay Umass Lowell 8.01 1
10 Cristina Galvagno Umass Lowell 8.05 4 8.044
11 Amanda Andrews Umass Lowell 8.05 6 8.045
12 Abigail Collins Umass Amhers 8.06 6
13 India Johnson Umass Amhers 8.08 4
14 Brianna Harris Hartford 8.09 4
15 Samantha Cannarozzi Umass Amhers 8.13 5
16 Charlotte Robison Umass Amhers 8.15 4
17 Victoria Steffon Assumption 8.16 7
18 Lauren Eddy Umass Lowell 8.17 5 8.161
19 Claudia Koontz Assumption 8.17 3 8.170
20 Jessica Amedee Umass Lowell 8.24 2
21 Nicole Xiarhos Bryant 8.29 4
22 Meghan Murphy Assumption 8.35 3
23 Isabella Este-McDonald Umass Amhers 8.36 2
24 Stevi-Nichole Kincade Umass Amhers 8.38 5
25 Abby Myers Hartford 8.40 6 8.393
26 Maeve Swanton Umass Amhers 8.40 1 8.398
27 Emily McDonald Umass Amhers 8.41 5
28 Martine Augusma Assumption 8.42 5 8.412
29 Nicola Calabrese Providence 8.42 4 8.418
30 Amy Arena Assumption 8.42 3 8.419
31 Nicole McMorrow Assumption 8.47 1
32 Shileigh Martinez Bryant 8.48 5
33 Molly Golden Umass Amhers 8.49 2
34 Sophia Casciano Umass Amhers 8.55 1
35 Sophia Vergados Umass Lowell 8.56 7 8.556
35 Olivia Dunsmoor Assumption 8.56 2 8.556
37 Danielle Casavant Providence 8.57 2
38 Jessica Green Umass Amhers 8.69 6
39 Christina Goldin Assumption 8.70 6
40 Allison Corcoran Providence 8.73 3
41 Courtney Caccia Providence 8.83 7
42 Hannah Lafrenniere Assumption 8.84 4
43 Tishay Davis Providence 8.85 1
44 Ashley Gigon Providence 8.91 1
-- Ana Lucas Unattached X8.40 6 8.399
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zion Lewis Brown 7.63
2 Sydney Scott Brown 7.71
3 Kennedy Kerr Brown 7.74
4 Jaela Thomas Hartford 7.88
5 Alethia Moore Umass Lowell 7.89 7.883
6 Danielle Reicherts Umass Amhers 7.89 7.885
7 Lindsay Witt Umass Amhers 7.89 7.889
8 Jada Harris Umass Amhers 7.93
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gracie Whelan Brown 25.98 1
2 Alethia Moore Umass Lowell 26.20 2
3 India Johnson Umass Amhers 26.22 2
4 Amanda Andrews Umass Lowell 26.60 1
5 Victoria Steffon Assumption 27.00 3
6 Madelyn Frey Brown 27.01 6
7 Abigail Collins Umass Amhers 27.26 2
8 Nina Tasker Umass Lowell 27.73 4
9 Sophia Vergados Umass Lowell 27.96 4
10 Schuyler Snay Umass Lowell 28.16 3
11 Megan Stenberg Providence 28.18 3
12 Nicola Calabrese Providence 28.19 3
13 Christina Goldin Assumption 28.62 4
14 Martine Augusma Assumption 28.63 6
15 Rebecca Reynolds Bryant 28.73 5 28.727
16 Amy Arena Assumption 28.73 3 28.728
17 Olivia Dunsmoor Assumption 28.80 5
18 Jessica Green Umass Amhers 29.09 6
19 Allison Corcoran Providence 29.25 5
20 Tishay Davis Providence 29.57 6
21 Courtney Caccia Providence 29.91 4
22 Ashley Gigon Providence 30.02 6
-- Ana Lucas Unattached X29.14 4
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emilie Cowan Umass Amhers 39.82 1
2 May Stern Brown 40.32 1
3 Cristina Galvagno Umass Lowell 40.89 1
4 Lauren Eddy Umass Lowell 41.50 3
5 Gwenyth Winship Brown 41.66 2
6 Claudia Koontz Assumption 41.78 4
7 Lindsay Witt Umass Amhers 41.91 1
8 Brianna Harris Hartford 42.07 2
9 Ashley Arroyo Umass Amhers 43.32 5
10 Samantha Cannarozzi Umass Amhers 43.38 3
11 Kaela Hardy Umass Amhers 43.39 3
12 Abby Myers Hartford 43.76 5
13 Kayley Moran Umass Lowell 44.11 6
14 Nicole Xiarhos Bryant 44.20 4
15 Hasna Badji Unattached 44.25 8
16 Tatum Pecci Umass Lowell 44.28 5 44.275
17 Maeve Swanton Umass Amhers 44.28 8 44.276
18 Rebecca Reynolds Bryant 44.29 7
19 Emma Jones Umass Amhers 44.61 6
20 Olivia Dickinson Providence 44.66 8
21 Barbara Odiah Umass Lowell 44.82 5
22 Madison Soullier Assumption 45.05 7
23 Maura Geoghegan Assumption 45.13 7
24 Jaela Thomas Hartford 45.47 3
25 Elena DelloRusso Assumption 45.60 8
26 Jessica Dronzek Umass Amhers 45.67 6
27 Sydney Digregorio Assumption 46.43 8
28 Jensen Kingsley Umass Amhers 46.48 6
29 Mariah O'Gara Providence 46.76 7
30 Tyler Orlandella Umass Amhers 47.15 7
-- Jessica Maki Umass Lowell DNF 2
-- Alyson Comeau Unattached X43.93 4
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bridget Deveau Umass Amhers 1:17.59 1
2 Bailey Pate Brown 1:18.21 2
3 Elise Claffey Brown 1:18.88 2
4 Kira Kopec Umass Amhers 1:20.06 1
5 Ariel Christie Umass Amhers 1:23.15 2
6 Dana Lowney Providence 1:24.00 3
7 Abigail Harrington Providence 1:25.30 3
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haleemot Adeyunju Hartford 3:07.74
2 Olivia Weir Umass Amhers 3:12.93
3 Mackenzie Galvin Providence 3:14.24
4 Grace Pettengill Umass Amhers 3:16.30
5 Catherine Curtin Umass Amhers 3:16.62
6 Quinnae Outterbridge Hartford 3:17.27
7 Kaeli Baker Hartford 3:18.43
8 Megan Savinelli Hartford 3:26.68
9 Catherine Buzzerio Providence 3:30.23
10 Alicia Polak Assumption 3:36.26
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caroline Clark Umass Amhers 5:19.46
2 Julianna Wesley Hartford 5:22.54
3 Colette O'Leary Umass Amhers 5:23.76
4 Dara Cuffe Providence 5:28.05
5 Alexina Hurley Umass Amhers 5:28.11
6 Sarah Freeman Bryant 5:36.78
7 Courtney Hackman Hartford 5:42.54
8 Kadreya Simeon Hartford 5:52.24
9 Kierstin Lock Bryant 5:59.88
10 Caroline Meizen Bryant 6:00.22
11 Abigail Post Providence 6:00.95
12 Elizabeth Goyette Bryant 6:16.06
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Blow Umass Amhers 10:42.22
2 Brook Hansel Umass Amhers 10:42.62
3 Sydney Clary Umass Amhers 10:56.54
4 Nicolet Chapman Umass Amhers 11:03.35
5 Alexa Livingstone Umass Amhers 11:03.45
6 Julia Ayres Bryant 11:06.50
7 Holly Fossa Umass Amhers 11:21.39
8 Breann Campise Bryant 11:25.34
9 Grace Furlong Hartford 11:31.31
10 Amanda Hamel Hartford 11:48.12
11 Mary Kate O'Shaughnessy Assumption 12:25.01
12 Emma Ushchak Assumption 12:50.86
-- Maura Driscoll Brown Running Cl X11:12.05
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jada Harris Umass Amhers 8.75q 1
2 Jessica Amedee Umass Lowell 9.08q 5
3 Charlotte Robison Umass Amhers 9.24q 2 9.233
4 Bridget Deveau Umass Amhers 9.24q 3 9.240
5 Emma Jones Umass Amhers 9.26q 3
6 Kayley Moran Umass Lowell 9.36q 3 9.354
7 Nina Tasker Umass Lowell 9.36 4 9.357
8 Barbara Odiah Umass Lowell 9.40 1
9 Kira Kopec Umass Amhers 9.45 2
10 Madison Soullier Assumption 9.55 1
11 Jessica Green Umass Amhers 9.61 4
12 Abigail Jones Assumption 9.66 5
13 Megan Stenberg Providence 9.67 2
14 Emma Santee Assumption 9.79 3
15 Tyler Orlandella Umass Amhers 9.84 5
16 Jensen Kingsley Umass Amhers 10.10 5
17 Danielle Poublon Umass Lowell 10.21 1
18 Olivia Demonico Assumption 10.31 2
19 Hasna Badji Unattached 10.37 4
20 Therese Rembetsy-Brown Assumption 10.91 2
21 Alyssa Dew Assumption 10.92 3
22 Olivia Palazzi Assumption 11.13 1
23 Amanda Whitham Bryant 11.33 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jada Harris Umass Amhers 8.68
2 Jessica Amedee Umass Lowell 8.99
3 Emma Jones Umass Amhers 9.23
4 Kayley Moran Umass Lowell 9.32
5 Charlotte Robison Umass Amhers 9.39
-- Bridget Deveau Umass Amhers FS
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Umass Amherst 3:57.01 1 3:57.001
1) Kira Kopec 2) Colette O'Leary
3) Emilie Cowan 4) Bridget Deveau
2 Brown 3:57.01 1 3:57.003
1) Gracie Whelan 2) Gwenyth Winship
3) Carly Paul 4) May Stern
3 Brown 'B' x4:01.31 1
1) Madelyn Frey 2) Bailey Pate
3) Kennedy Kerr 4) Mollie Redman
4 Umass Amherst 'B' x4:15.77 2
1) Abigail Collins 2) Olivia Weir
3) Emma Jones 4) Grace Pettengill
5 Providence 4:21.87 1
1) Mariah O'Gara 2) Abigail Harrington
3) Dana Lowney 4) Olivia Dickinson
6 Hartford 'B' x4:32.79 2
1) Quinnae Outterbridge 2) Jaela Thomas
3) Julianna Wesley 4) Kaeli Baker
-- Hartford DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Elizabeth Lodge 2) Abby Myers
3) Brianna Harris 4) Haleemot Adeyunju
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carly Paul Brown 1.72m 5-07.75
2 Olivia Rougeau Hartford 1.67m 5-05.75
3 Uloma Nwaolu Brown 1.67m 5-05.75
4 Sydnee Spruill Umass Lowell 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Abigail Jones Assumption 1.57m 5-01.75
6 Sierra Rudolph Umass Lowell 1.57m 5-01.75
7 Sarah LeClair Hartford 1.52m 4-11.75
7 Patricia Douglas Umass Amhers 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Stephanie Decarli Bryant 1.42m 4-07.75
-- Abigail McKeown Assumption NH
-- Amanda Whitham Bryant NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Hill Umass Lowell 3.04m 9-11.75
1 Amanda Block Brown 3.04m 9-11.75
1 Jordan Dufresne Umass Lowell 3.04m 9-11.75
4 Karlly Feng Brown 3.04m 9-11.75
5 Shileigh Martinez Bryant 2.89m 9-05.75
5 Amelie Legg Assumption 2.89m 9-05.75
7 Hannah Leahy Umass Lowell 2.89m 9-05.75
8 An Phan Brown 2.89m 9-05.75
9 Sydney Flanagan Umass Amhers 2.74m 8-11.75
-- Gianna Rousseau Assumption NH
-- Kayla Rorke Umass Amhers NH
-- Marissa Airoldi Assumption NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ijeoma Uche Brown 5.85m 19-02.50
2 Lauren Stern Brown 5.59m 18-04.25
3 Sarah Miller Assumption 5.48m 17-11.75
4 Rachel McMahon Brown 5.44m 17-10.25
5 Kerstin Darsney Umass Lowell 5.37m 17-07.50
6 Danielle Reicherts Umass Amhers 5.33m 17-06.00
7 Charlotte Robison Umass Amhers 5.26m 17-03.25
8 Emily McDonald Umass Amhers 5.23m 17-02.00
9 Katherine Eckerson Assumption 5.08m 16-08.00
10 Emma Santee Assumption 4.97m 16-03.75
11 Jensen Kingsley Umass Amhers 4.95m 16-03.00
12 Emma Jones Umass Amhers 4.86m 15-11.50
13 Lydia Farmer Hartford 4.85m 15-11.00
14 Therese Rembetsy-Brown Assumption 4.83m 15-10.25
15 Cristina Galvagno Umass Lowell 4.78m 15-08.25
16 Camryn Wesoloskie Bryant 4.50m 14-09.25
17 Danielle Casavant Providence 4.47m 14-08.00
18 Olivia Demonico Assumption 4.31m 14-01.75
19 Jessica Dronzek Umass Amhers 4.24m 13-11.00
20 Barbara Odiah Umass Lowell 3.76m 12-04.00
-- Serena Varner Brown FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zion Lewis Brown 12.20m 40-00.50
2 Felicia Renelus Brown 12.05m 39-06.50
3 Sydney Scott Brown 11.72m 38-05.50
4 Kerstin Darsney Umass Lowell 11.67m 38-03.50
5 Lauren Stern Brown 11.58m 38-00.00
6 Ivana Nyemeck Umass Amhers 11.41m 37-05.25
7 Sarah Miller Assumption 11.27m 36-11.75
8 Ashley Arroyo Umass Amhers 11.19m 36-08.50
9 Katherine Eckerson Assumption 11.13m 36-06.25
10 Nicole McMorrow Assumption 10.91m 35-09.50
11 Uloma Nwaolu Brown 10.76m 35-03.75
12 Lydia Farmer Hartford 10.59m 34-09.00
13 Meghan Murphy Assumption 10.31m 33-10.00
14 Jessica Dronzek Umass Amhers 9.89m 32-05.50
15 Sierra Rudolph Umass Lowell 9.69m 31-09.50
-- Emily McDonald Umass Amhers FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendra Offiaeli Brown 14.16m 46-05.50
2 Lauren LaDere Umass Amhers 14.00m 45-11.25
3 Danielle Notarfrancesco Umass Amhers 13.46m 44-02.00
4 Jennifer Lee Umass Lowell 13.24m 43-05.25
5 Emily Casella Assumption 13.18m 43-03.00
6 Roxann Wint Assumption 12.28m 40-03.50
7 Courtney Kelleher Bryant 11.80m 38-08.75
8 Jasmine McFarlane Umass Lowell 11.79m 38-08.25
9 Noelya Delacruz Rhode Island 11.59m 38-00.25
10 Kira Kopec Umass Amhers 11.24m 36-10.50
11 Samantha Andrews Rhode Island 11.23m 36-10.25
12 Bridget Deveau Umass Amhers 11.06m 36-03.50
13 Kelly Alves Umass Amhers 10.84m 35-06.75
14 Meghan Richards Umass Lowell 9.79m 32-01.50
15 Laura Rizik Bryant 9.78m 32-01.00
16 Victoria Whitham Bryant 8.67m 28-05.50
-- Tatania Weirsma Unattached X11.12m 36-05.75
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Molly Botts Rhode Island 16.38m 53-09.00
2 Danielle Notarfrancesco Umass Amhers 15.60m 51-02.25
3 Samantha Andrews Rhode Island 15.46m 50-08.75
4 Olivia Seifert Brown 14.78m 48-06.00
5 Jae Crawford Brown 14.15m 46-05.25
6 Emily Casella Assumption 13.56m 44-06.00
7 Lauren LaDere Umass Amhers 13.54m 44-05.25
8 Megan Sheehan Assumption 13.44m 44-01.25
9 Jillian Shenian Assumption 12.98m 42-07.00
10 Meghan Richards Umass Lowell 12.87m 42-02.75
11 Ashley O'Loughlin Rhode Island 12.77m 41-10.75
12 Noelya Delacruz Rhode Island 12.73m 41-09.25
13 Kelly Alves Umass Amhers 10.74m 35-03.00
14 Alix Perry Umass Lowell 10.58m 34-08.50
15 Megan Parker Bryant 7.41m 24-03.75
-- Roxann Wint Assumption FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Obiajulu Ifediora Brown 6.93q 3
2 James O'Brien Umass Lowell 7.01q 1
3 Noah Korotzer Brown 7.09q 2 7.084
4 David Edevbie Jr Umass Amhers 7.09q 3 7.088
5 Hayden Gray Umass Amhers 7.10q 2
6 Juan Avelino Umass Lowell 7.12q 2
7 Jordan Howard Umass Amhers 7.14q 3
8 Alex Wilson Brown 7.17q 4
9 Jacob Borgia Bryant 7.21 4
10 Joseph Young Umass Lowell 7.22 4 7.211
11 Kaylan Depas Hartford 7.22 4 7.220
12 Myles McDermott Umass Amhers 7.24 5
13 Naazir Alexander Hartford 7.27 3
14 Carlos Pion-Vargas Hartford 7.29 5
15 Samuel Adewale Umass Lowell 7.31 1 7.309
16 Adam Winiarz Bryant 7.31 5 7.310
17 Brazden Ellis Hartford 7.45 1
18 Cameron Donoghue Assumption 7.50 4 7.497
19 Connor Brown Umass Lowell 7.50 1 7.500
20 Lucas Honohan Umass Amhers 7.52 2
21 J.Scott MacDuffie Assumption 7.54 3
22 James Williams Bryant 7.55 5
23 Michael Cuthbert Umass Amhers 7.57 4
24 Joseph Cronin Assumption 7.71 5
25 Joseph Jepsen Assumption 7.72 5
26 Marcus Murray Hartford 7.80 2
27 Connor Kenny Hartford 7.86 3
28 Peter McNally Hartford 7.89 1
29 Austin Hagander Bryant 8.21 5
-- Josh Mattera Unattached X7.53 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Obiajulu Ifediora Brown 6.85
2 James O'Brien Umass Lowell 6.95
3 David Edevbie Jr Umass Amhers 7.03
4 Jordan Howard Umass Amhers 7.05
5 Hayden Gray Umass Amhers 7.07 7.064
6 Noah Korotzer Brown 7.07 7.068
7 Alex Wilson Brown 7.10
8 Juan Avelino Umass Lowell 7.18
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan Howard Umass Amhers 22.91 1
2 Phillip Batler Brown 22.93 1 22.925
3 Joseph Young Umass Lowell 22.93 2 22.929
4 Hayden Gray Umass Amhers 23.18 1
5 Nik Zemis Brown 23.21 1
6 Brian Murray Bryant 23.29 2
7 Alec Binette Bryant 23.58 3
8 Cameron Aiello Umass Lowell 23.60 3
9 Samuel Adewale Umass Lowell 23.94 4
10 Joseph Santos Assumption 23.95 3
11 Connor Brown Umass Lowell 24.07 3
12 J.Scott MacDuffie Assumption 25.10 4
13 Joseph Cronin Assumption 25.15 4
-- Josh Mattera Unattached X24.69 4
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Cuthbert Umass Amhers 35.03 4
2 Hamza Naveed Umass Lowell 35.20 1
3 David Edevbie Jr Umass Amhers 35.94 3
4 Adam Winiarz Bryant 35.99 1
5 Kevin Boyce Brown 36.12 2
6 Lucas Honohan Umass Amhers 36.25 4
7 Everett Pirtle Assumption 36.29 2
8 Brian Cherenfant Umass Lowell 36.64 1
9 Jared Grossi Providence 36.71 6
10 Kashief Bogannam Umass Lowell 36.74 8
11 Brendan Tumwseigye Umass Lowell 36.77 5
12 Austin Reynolds Brown 36.81 3
13 David Cusack Umass Lowell 36.84 2
14 Kaylan Depas Hartford 36.85 5
15 Connor Donovan Umass Lowell 36.88 1
16 Eric Ingram Brown 36.92 3
17 Marckens Auguste Hartford 36.94 7 36.938
18 Alex Kramer Brown 36.94 3 36.939
19 Cameron Behn Assumption 37.09 6
20 Alec Binette Bryant 37.50 4
21 Brazden Ellis Hartford 37.61 5
22 Jose Guzman Umass Lowell 37.74 6
23 Michael Pavao Umass Lowell 37.76 7
24 Carlos Pion-Vargas Hartford 38.12 8
25 Naazir Alexander Hartford 38.18 7
26 Christopher Carey Assumption 38.45 8
27 Joel Urizar Bryant 38.46 7
28 Anthony Marini Assumption 38.51 8
29 Kevin Stankiewicz Bryant 38.81 6
-- Joshua Pestana Bryant DNF 4
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calvin Perkins Brown 1:06.23 1
2 Derek Davey Brown 1:07.10 1
3 Colin Stoddard Umass Amhers 1:07.84 2
4 Kevin Shannon Umass Amhers 1:07.90 2
5 Michael Shannon Umass Amhers 1:08.24 2
6 Joseph Hurton Providence 1:08.68 2
7 Thomas Helms Assumption 1:11.21 3
8 Jonathan Collins Umass Amhers 1:11.25 1
9 Kyle Belmonte Assumption 1:12.02 3
10 Vincent Bertolino Assumption 1:13.65 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zachary Lanigan Brown 2:28.25 1
2 Ryan Jendzejec Providence 2:33.41 1
3 Kyle Guzman Umass Amhers 2:34.02 1
4 Max Michaud Assumption 2:35.79 2
5 Nicholas Santos Umass Amhers 2:36.87 1
6 James Condon Umass Lowell 2:37.51 1
7 Nick Wey Brown 2:38.15 1
8 Christopher Wrenn Bryant 2:38.47 2
9 Sean O'Neil Umass Lowell 2:40.46 2
10 Calvin Willie Hartford 2:41.04 2
11 Samuel Walker Providence 2:41.36 2
12 Chris McCauliff Umass Lowell 2:41.74 2
13 Daniel Deluca Assumption 2:41.85 2
14 Zabih Kotecha Umass Amhers 2:41.89 1
15 Brian Salit Bryant 2:43.46 2
16 David Seybert Umass Lowell 2:43.96 2
17 Tyler Dorsainvil Providence 2:44.11 2
18 Ryan Gill Assumption 2:45.96 2
19 Jonathan Salinardo Hartford 2:47.08 2
20 Allen Garnes Providence 2:50.23 2
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Dolan Bryant 4:19.47
2 Jack Carleo Providence 4:19.96
3 Zachary Frahlich Umass Amhers 4:20.16
4 William Mardo Assumption 4:27.54
5 Sean Meehan Providence 4:29.21
6 Jordan Dagrin Bryant 4:29.82
7 Tyler Griffin Umass Amhers 4:30.01
8 Matthew Lepine Providence 4:31.20
9 William Bittrich Bryant 4:32.15
10 McGrath Bissaillon Providence 4:39.18
11 Ian Carpenter Bryant 4:41.25
12 Joseph Walsh Umass Lowell 4:48.86
13 Jake Luongo Assumption 5:03.73
14 Riley Brackett Assumption 5:14.29
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ian Steller Providence 8:44.07
2 Nurlan Herburger Hartford 8:52.50
3 Matthew McGovern Bryant 8:54.35
4 Eric Waterman Umass Amhers 8:56.94
5 Owen Curran Providence 8:57.76
6 Noah Tellier Bryant 9:11.19
7 Willy Pierce Hartford 9:14.57
8 Thomas Arbeiter Providence 9:16.59
9 Nicholas O'Brien Hartford 9:25.56
10 Alexander Duncan Bryant 9:25.98
11 Bodie Avery Bryant 9:27.66
12 Benjamin Carlson Bryant 9:28.13
13 Robert McCabe Bryant 9:32.89
-- Eliot Laidlaw Brown Running Cl X9:12.74
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jake DeGrace Umass Amhers 8.29q 1
2 Mosaab Waheed Umass Lowell 8.70q 1
3 Timothy McHugh Umass Lowell 8.77q 4
4 Brendan Tumwseigye Umass Lowell 8.78q 3
5 Connor Donovan Umass Lowell 8.80q 2
6 Tim McDonough Brown 8.82q 2
7 Noah Kortkamp Umass Amhers 8.83 2
8 Cameron Aiello Umass Lowell 8.85 4
9 Dennis Peary Umass Lowell 8.94 3
10 Marckens Auguste Hartford 8.97 1
11 Joseph Santos Assumption 9.06 3
12 Jose Guzman Umass Lowell 9.08 2
13 Daniel Rooney Providence 9.32 1
14 Derek Girouard Assumption 9.38 1
15 Christopher Carey Assumption 9.56 4
16 Anthony Marini Assumption 9.70 2
17 Ryan Dumont Bryant 10.12 4
18 Nicholas Bortone Umass Lowell 10.72 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jake DeGrace Umass Amhers 8.40
2 Brendan Tumwseigye Umass Lowell 8.69
3 Mosaab Waheed Umass Lowell 8.79
4 Tim McDonough Brown 8.89
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown 3:26.25 1
1) Nik Zemis 2) Calvin Perkins
3) Kevin Boyce 4) Obiajulu Ifediora
2 Brown 'B' x3:26.88 1
1) Austin Reynolds 2) Eric Ingram
3) Jonathan Pelusi 4) Derek Davey
3 Umass Amherst 3:27.54 1
1) Colin Stoddard 2) Michael Shannon
3) Lucas Honohan 4) Kevin Shannon
4 Providence 3:34.15 1
1) Jared Grossi 2) Daniel Rooney
3) Jack Carleo 4) Ryan Jendzejec
5 Hartford 3:41.15 2
1) Marckens Auguste 2) Carlos Pion-Vargas
3) Naazir Alexander 4) Calvin Willie
6 Bryant 3:50.71 2
1) Brian Murray 2) Joel Urizar
3) Kevin Stankiewicz 4) Joshua Pestana
-- Bryant 'B' DNF 2
1) Jordan Dagrin 2) William Bittrich
3) Jason Dolan 4) Brian Salit
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Laudermilk Brown 2.02m 6-07.50
2 Ian Dolaher Umass Lowell 1.92m 6-03.50
3 Marion Bresko Umass Lowell 1.87m 6-01.50
3 Andrew Pondiscio Umass Amhers 1.87m 6-01.50
5 Peter McNally Hartford 1.87m 6-01.50
6 Numan Maloney Brown 1.82m 5-11.50
7 Joseph Jepsen Assumption 1.82m 5-11.50
8 Connor Kenny Hartford 1.77m 5-09.75
8 Marcus Murray Hartford 1.77m 5-09.75
10 Michael Bittner Providence 1.77m 5-09.75
-- Ryan Dumont Bryant NH
-- Turner Davis Bryant NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vladimir Popusoi Umass Lowell 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Jonathan Pelusi Brown 4.10m 13-05.25
2 Steven Wilson Umass Lowell 4.10m 13-05.25
4 David Yoo Brown 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Derek Girouard Assumption 3.95m 12-11.50
6 Heath King Umass Lowell 3.95m 12-11.50
7 Nicholas Curci Bryant 3.80m 12-05.50
7 Jack Perry Umass Amhers 3.80m 12-05.50
-- Jacob Borgia Bryant NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Katz Brown 7.16m 23-06.00
2 Myles McDermott Umass Amhers 6.75m 22-01.75
3 Noah Kortkamp Umass Amhers 6.58m 21-07.25
4 Cameron Donoghue Assumption 6.45m 21-02.00
5 Numan Maloney Brown 6.38m 20-11.25
6 Timothy McHugh Umass Lowell 6.28m 20-07.25
7 Dennis Peary Umass Lowell 5.98m 19-07.50
8 James Giumetti Bryant 5.80m 19-00.50
9 Nicholas Bortone Umass Lowell 5.77m 18-11.25
10 David Lackard Bryant 5.46m 17-11.00
-- Anthony Holloway Bryant FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Katz Brown 14.83m 48-08.00
2 Samuel Darkwa Jr Umass Amhers 13.19m 43-03.25
3 Elie Kalambay Umass Lowell 13.13m 43-01.00
4 Isaac Sequeira Assumption 12.93m 42-05.25
5 Marion Bresko Umass Lowell 12.60m 41-04.25
6 David Lackard Bryant 12.12m 39-09.25
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nigel Despinasse Brown 15.48m 50-09.50
2 Jack Neary Brown 14.61m 47-11.25
3 Evan Burton Umass Amhers 14.38m 47-02.25
4 Hayden Dillow Umass Lowell 14.32m 46-11.75
5 Noah Hillier Umass Lowell 14.11m 46-03.50
6 Dillon Bruso Assumption 13.88m 45-06.50
7 Mark Dunne Umass Lowell 13.48m 44-02.75
8 Patrick Pang Umass Lowell 13.33m 43-09.00
9 Brett Cloutier Bryant 13.24m 43-05.25
10 Dylan Murad Hartford 13.02m 42-08.75
11 Sean Trott Umass Lowell 12.90m 42-04.00
12 William Bennett Assumption 12.72m 41-08.75
13 Ryan Burns Assumption 12.51m 41-00.50
14 Jonathan Collins Umass Amhers 12.46m 40-10.50
15 Dennis Peary Umass Lowell 12.10m 39-08.50
16 James Williams Bryant 11.86m 38-11.00
17 Samuel Bullock Bryant 11.32m 37-01.75
18 Nicholas Bortone Umass Lowell 10.42m 34-02.25
19 Thomas Mcneil Bryant 10.11m 33-02.00
20 Hunter Gray Umass Amhers 10.09m 33-01.25
21 Chris Shanahan Providence 9.41m 30-10.50
-- Coston O'Brien Umass Amhers FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owen Russell Brown 21.28m 69-09.75
2 Evan Burton Umass Amhers 17.44m 57-02.75
3 Patrick Pang Umass Lowell 16.57m 54-04.50
4 Kegan Schroeter Brown 16.39m 53-09.25
5 Michael Coppolino Brown 15.96m 52-04.50
6 Hayden Dillow Umass Lowell 14.77m 48-05.50
7 Noah Hillier Umass Lowell 14.49m 47-06.50
8 Forest Gyurcsik Umass Lowell 14.16m 46-05.50
9 Coston O'Brien Umass Amhers 13.84m 45-05.00
10 Bill Conlan Bryant 13.61m 44-08.00
11 Nigel Despinasse Brown 13.11m 43-00.25
12 Ryan Burns Assumption 11.92m 39-01.25
13 Daniel Florendo Assumption 10.72m 35-02.00
14 Thomas Mcneil Bryant 10.30m 33-09.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4481 views
History for Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|