RI Home
A.net/RI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
December 7th 2019 Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2014 Results - Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
Dec 7th 2014, 12:09am
Search
2014 Results - Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 7th 2014, 12:09am
Comments
Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
- Dec 6, 2014
Olney-Margolies Athletic Center, Brown University, Providence, RI, US
Timing/Results by:
Wilbur Race Systems - Charlton - MA - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brown
Bryant
CUNY CC of NY
Franklin Pierce
Greater Boston TC
Rhode Island
UMass-Lowell
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Raul
Brown
07.07
nwi
1
2
Kelly, Ryan
Brown
07.14
nwi
1
3
Oyewole, Oluwatosin
Brown
07.16
nwi
1
4
Dionne, Ryan
Franklin Pierce
07.17
nwi
1
5
Pfaff, Brian
Brown
07.18
nwi
1
6
Laing, Christopher
CUNY CC of NY
07.22
nwi
1
7
Louine, Kevin
Bryant
07.24
nwi
1
8
Alarcon, Taylor
Brown
07.29
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Ryan
Brown
07.11
nwi
4
2
Green, Raul
Brown
07.12
nwi
3
3
Pfaff, Brian
Brown
07.16
nwi
2
4
Oyewole, Oluwatosin
Brown
07.18
nwi
1
5
Dionne, Ryan
Franklin Pierce
07.21
nwi
4
6
Alarcon, Taylor
Brown
07.22
nwi
3
7
Louine, Kevin
Bryant
07.29
nwi
3
8
Laing, Christopher
CUNY CC of NY
07.29
nwi
1
9
Franco, Tommy
Unattached
07.32
nwi
2
10
Thorp, Peter
Bryant
07.34
nwi
3
11
Allen, Ian
UMass-Lowell
07.35
nwi
2
12
Franco, Andrew
Bryant
07.36
nwi
2
13
Morrison, Jashane
CUNY CC of NY
07.39
nwi
2
14
Warner, Danny
Franklin Pierce
07.46
nwi
1
15
Taylor, Matt
UMass-Lowell
07.51
nwi
4
16
Graziano, Louis
Bryant
07.53
nwi
1
17
Satoo, Joshua
CUNY CC of NY
07.54
nwi
3
18
Malam, Bassit
CUNY CC of NY
07.62
nwi
3
19
Jackson, Benjamin
Bryant
07.65
nwi
1
20
Barnes, Anthony
CUNY CC of NY
07.69
nwi
3
21
Ray, Frankie
Bryant
07.71
nwi
4
22
Owen, Matt
Brown
07.80
nwi
4
23
Simon, Andrew
CUNY CC of NY
07.81
nwi
1
24
Elysee, Jonathan
CUNY CC of NY
07.87
nwi
4
25
Silva, Brandon
CUNY CC of NY
08.13
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogunleye, Tunde
UMass-Lowell
34.92
1
2
Duncan, Marcus
UMass-Lowell
36.07
1
3
Douglas, Nicholas
Bryant
36.28
2
4
Raper, Deion
Bryant
36.63
4
5
Kirby, Richard
UMass-Lowell
36.67
1
6
Patterson, Justin
Bryant
37.03
3
7
Siracusa, Antonio
Bryant
37.16
3
8
Taylor, Matt
UMass-Lowell
37.32
3
8
Jacques, Nick
Franklin Pierce
37.32
2
10
McKinnon, Jacob
UMass-Lowell
37.79
3
11
Sadoski, Kevin
Franklin Pierce
38.02
4
12
Laing, Christopher
CUNY CC of NY
38.06
7
13
Franco, Tommy
Unattached
38.44
3
14
Coley, Adrian
Franklin Pierce
38.48
4
15
Barnes, Anthony
CUNY CC of NY
38.53
4
16
Satoo, Joshua
CUNY CC of NY
38.54
6
17
King, Nicholas
UMass-Lowell
38.61
2
18
Morrison, Jashane
CUNY CC of NY
38.79
6
19
Franco, Andrew
Bryant
38.88
7
20
Silva, Brandon
CUNY CC of NY
38.97
6
21
Graziano, Louis
Bryant
38.99
6
22
Simon, Andrew
CUNY CC of NY
39.11
5
23
Warner, Danny
Franklin Pierce
39.50
5
24
Fanwick, Max
Franklin Pierce
41.80
5
--
Cataldo, Cory
Franklin Pierce
FS
4
--
Allen, Ian
UMass-Lowell
DNF
2
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Emrich, Zachery
Brown
1:05.48
1
2
Ostrowski, Ben
Brown
1:05.70
1
3
Haensel, Max
Brown
1:06.79
1
4
Bermel, Christian
Brown
1:09.25
1
5
Ercolini, Joshua
Franklin Pierce
1:09.50
1
6
Bryson, Adam
Franklin Pierce
1:13.36
2
7
McNanna, Mitch
Franklin Pierce
1:14.47
2
8
Nunez, Janssel
CUNY CC of NY
1:15.89
2
9
Choiniere, Mark
Franklin Pierce
1:18.19
2
10
Romero, Desmond
Franklin Pierce
1:19.48
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Minors, Dage
Franklin Pierce
1:57.84
1
2
Holmes, Jon
Franklin Pierce
2:01.72
1
3
Carpenter, Matthew
Franklin Pierce
2:02.38
1
4
Rugabirwa, Makopa
Franklin Pierce
2:06.71
1
5
Harvey, Sam
Franklin Pierce
2:12.30
1
6
Davidson, Chris
Unattached
2:12.43
1
7
Dumais, Brad
Franklin Pierce
2:18.45
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tufnell, Henry
Brown
2:26.92
1
2
Duka, Milan
Bryant
2:34.21
1
3
Gradijan, Martin
Franklin Pierce
2:42.70
1
4
Bonitto, Alex
Franklin Pierce
2:46.58
1
5
Sarnie, Garrett
Franklin Pierce
2:52.16
2
6
Benson, Joseph
CUNY CC of NY
2:57.39
2
7
Sullivan, Thomas
CUNY CC of NY
3:03.03
2
8
Hernandez, David
CUNY CC of NY
3:17.35
2
9
Elysee, Jonathan
CUNY CC of NY
3:33.52
2
10
Malam, Bassit
CUNY CC of NY
4:13.64
2
--
Benninger, Kurt
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Minors, Dage
Franklin Pierce
4:26.53
1
2
Holmes, Jon
Franklin Pierce
4:31.27
1
3
Rugabirwa, Makopa
Franklin Pierce
4:33.17
1
4
Perloff, David
UMass-Lowell
4:48.12
1
5
Gonsalves, Anthony
Greater Boston T
4:49.86
1
6
Sullivan, Thomas
CUNY CC of NY
5:00.05
1
7
Nunez, Janssel
CUNY CC of NY
5:01.55
1
8
Fiore, Chris
CUNY CC of NY
5:02.67
1
9
Au, Brandon
Unattached
5:03.16
1
10
Benson, Joseph
CUNY CC of NY
5:12.09
1
11
Gotts, Samuel
CUNY CC of NY
5:40.50
1
12
Hernandez, David
CUNY CC of NY
5:43.48
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, BJ
Franklin Pierce
8:42.99
1
2
Gisore, Antoine
Franklin Pierce
8:43.86
1
3
Sutherland, Ben
Brown
8:53.05
1
4
Ham, Colton
Franklin Pierce
8:54.63
1
5
Anderson, Ryan
Brown
8:58.90
1
6
Muzikowski, Luke
Brown
9:04.38
1
7
Landry, Richard
Bryant
9:13.86
2
8
Foley, Francis
Bryant
9:14.82
2
9
Fenwick, Blake
Bryant
9:16.34
2
10
Stevens, Russell
Bryant
9:17.26
2
11
Fithian, Isaac
Franklin Pierce
9:18.22
3
12
Mullally, Thomas
Bryant
9:18.77
2
13
Thresher, Luke
Franklin Pierce
9:21.28
2
14
McCoo, Brendan
Franklin Pierce
9:25.93
3
15
Crowley, Dylan
Franklin Pierce
9:29.22
2
16
Birotte, Chris
Franklin Pierce
9:35.48
3
17
Robidoux, Zane
Franklin Pierce
9:36.40
2
18
Souza, Joey
Franklin Pierce
9:40.99
2
19
Cruickshank, Rowan
CUNY CC of NY
9:41.17
3
20
Frappier, Mike
Franklin Pierce
9:50.13
3
21
Robbie, Derek
Franklin Pierce
9:52.98
3
22
Poholek, Ryan
Bryant
9:55.97
2
23
Barbosa, Christain
Franklin Pierce
10:03.15
3
24
Trujillo, JT
Franklin Pierce
10:14.97
3
25
Fiore, Chris
CUNY CC of NY
10:20.66
3
26
Gotts, Samuel
CUNY CC of NY
10:43.79
3
--
Tufnell, Henry
Brown
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garzia, Christopher
Brown
08.39
nwi
1
2
Warwick, Hunter
Brown
08.45
nwi
1
3
Raper, Deion
Bryant
08.96
nwi
1
4
Warner, Danny
Franklin Pierce
09.22
nwi
1
5
Romero, Desmond
Franklin Pierce
09.28
nwi
1
6
McNanna, Mitch
Franklin Pierce
09.29
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garzia, Christopher
Brown
08.49
nwi
1
2
Warwick, Hunter
Brown
08.66
nwi
2
3
Warner, Danny
Franklin Pierce
09.13
nwi
1
4
Raper, Deion
Bryant
09.19
nwi
2
5
Romero, Desmond
Franklin Pierce
09.25
nwi
2
6
McNanna, Mitch
Franklin Pierce
09.27
nwi
2
7
Elysee, Jonathan
CUNY CC of NY
09.65
nwi
1
8
Malam, Bassit
CUNY CC of NY
11.20
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Franklin Pierce
3:28.47
1
2
Relay Team
Bryant
3:29.22
1
3
Relay Team
Franklin Pierce
3:38.62
2
4
Relay Team
CUNY CC of NY
3:41.25
2
5
Relay Team
CUNY CC of NY
3:47.52
2
6
Relay Team
Franklin Pierce
3:48.70
2
7
Relay Team
Franklin Pierce
3:51.90
2
--
Relay Team
Brown
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Hara, Matthew
Brown
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
2
Fiorello, John
UMass-Lowell
15.47m
(50'9)
1
3
Comery, Aaron
Brown
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
4
Cubra, Chris
Brown
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
5
Dombrowski, Evan
Brown
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
6
Mroz, Perry
UMass-Lowell
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
7
Phillips-Manson, Joseph
UMass-Lowell
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
8
Nardone, Zachary
UMass-Lowell
13.62m
(44'8)
1
9
Cooke, Michael
Bryant
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
10
O'Grady, Ryan
UMass-Lowell
12.78m
(41'11)
1
11
Foley, Harrison
CUNY CC of NY
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
12
Bohi, Chris
Franklin Pierce
12.32m
(40'5)
1
13
Rhodes, Peter
Brown
12.27m
(40'3)
1
14
Malam, Bassit
CUNY CC of NY
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
15
Baker, Steve
CUNY CC of NY
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
16
Murray, Peter
Franklin Pierce
11.05m
(36'3)
1
17
Malm, Alex
Franklin Pierce
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
18
Nelson, Andrew
CUNY CC of NY
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
19
McKinnon, Jacob
UMass-Lowell
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
20
Josselyn, Mark
Franklin Pierce
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
21
Kozel, Nick
Franklin Pierce
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
22
Toscano, Tony
Franklin Pierce
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
23
Elysee, Jonathan
CUNY CC of NY
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
--
Fratturelli, Anthony
Bryant
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Hara, Matthew
Brown
18.01m
(59'1)
1
2
Truong, Phuong
Brown
17.87m
(58'7.5)
1
3
Farid, Meena
Brown
17.50m
(57'4.75)
1
4
Nardone, Zachary
UMass-Lowell
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
5
O'Grady, Ryan
UMass-Lowell
14.33m
(47'0)
1
6
Comery, Aaron
Brown
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
7
Baker, Steve
CUNY CC of NY
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
8
Dombrowski, Evan
Brown
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
9
Phillips-Manson, Joseph
UMass-Lowell
13.21m
(43'4)
1
10
Bohi, Chris
Franklin Pierce
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
11
Mroz, Perry
UMass-Lowell
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
12
Josselyn, Mark
Franklin Pierce
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
13
Nelson, Andrew
CUNY CC of NY
9.91m
(32'6)
1
14
Maiato, Patrick
Bryant
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
15
Murray, Peter
Franklin Pierce
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
16
Foley, Harrison
CUNY CC of NY
7.75m
(25'5)
1
17
Malm, Alex
Franklin Pierce
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
18
Toscano, Tony
Franklin Pierce
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
--
Cooke, Michael
Bryant
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Onikeku, Oluwatoni
UMass-Lowell
2.06m
(6'9)
1
2
Biunno, Vinny
Franklin Pierce
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
2
Tonelli, Rino
UMass-Lowell
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
4
Geist, Daniel
CUNY CC of NY
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
4
Oremule, Ademitokunbo
Bryant
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
6
Ray, Frankie
Bryant
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
--
McKinnon, Jacob
UMass-Lowell
NH
(--)
1
--
Holzmacher, Thomas
CUNY CC of NY
NH
(--)
1
--
Elysee, Jonathan
CUNY CC of NY
NH
(--)
1
--
Malam, Bassit
CUNY CC of NY
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Nkosi
Brown
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Rhodes, Peter
Brown
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Idah, Okuoma
Brown
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Biunno, Vinny
Franklin Pierce
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Thorp, Peter
Bryant
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
5
Cataldo, Cory
Franklin Pierce
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
7
McKinnon, Jacob
UMass-Lowell
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Pierre-Canel, Rindal
Franklin Pierce
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Malone, Adam
Bryant
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Oremule, Ademitokunbo
Bryant
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Kehma
Bryant
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Sadoski, Kevin
Franklin Pierce
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Jacques, Nick
Franklin Pierce
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Malam, Bassit
CUNY CC of NY
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
15
Elysee, Jonathan
CUNY CC of NY
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
--
Geist, Daniel
CUNY CC of NY
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alarcon, Taylor
Brown
15.07m
(49'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Kehma
Bryant
14.26m
(46'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Malone, Adam
Bryant
14.15m
(46'5)
nwi
1
4
Steed, Cody
Franklin Pierce
12.43m
(40'9.25)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Nkosi
Brown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sheriff, Dak
Brown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yoo, Joseph
Brown
4.40m
(14'5)
1
1
Popusoi, Vladimir
UMass-Lowell
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Delahanty, John
Franklin Pierce
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Choiniere, Mark
Franklin Pierce
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Rhodes, Peter
Brown
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Stevens, Austin
UMass-Lowell
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
7
D'Ascanio, Steven
Brown
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
--
Fanwick, Max
Franklin Pierce
NH
(--)
1
--
Elysee, Jonathan
CUNY CC of NY
NH
(--)
1
--
Watson, Hayes
Bryant
NH
(--)
1
--
Malam, Bassit
CUNY CC of NY
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Suchland, Emmaline
Brown
07.77
nwi
1
2
Robitaille, Brianna
Rhode Island
07.85
nwi
1
3
Murphy, Taelour
UMass-Lowell
07.86
nwi
1
4
Pemberton, Dyshelle
Rhode Island
07.90
nwi
1
5
Holt, Audrea
Brown
07.90
nwi
1
6
Loney, Monique
Franklin Pierce
07.98
nwi
1
7
Saucier, Chaslynn
Rhode Island
08.02
nwi
1
8
Dempsey, Nicole
Bryant
08.15
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Suchland, Emmaline
Brown
07.76
nwi
3
2
Robitaille, Brianna
Rhode Island
07.85
nwi
3
3
Murphy, Taelour
UMass-Lowell
07.91
nwi
1
4
Holt, Audrea
Brown
07.92
nwi
2
5
Pemberton, Dyshelle
Rhode Island
08.00
nwi
1
6
Saucier, Chaslynn
Rhode Island
08.05
nwi
1
7
Loney, Monique
Franklin Pierce
08.08
nwi
2
8
Dempsey, Nicole
Bryant
08.21
nwi
2
9
Alley, Aliyah
UMass-Lowell
08.23
nwi
2
10
Cola, Shaniece
UMass-Lowell
08.25
nwi
3
11
Mulkerin, Katie
UMass-Lowell
08.29
nwi
1
12
Zeigler, Nicolette
Franklin Pierce
08.31
nwi
1
13
Akande, Morayo
Brown
08.37
nwi
1
14
Rosario, Danae
UMass-Lowell
08.44
nwi
1
15
Burgess, Ashley
Franklin Pierce
08.48
nwi
3
16
Kroll, Samantha
UMass-Lowell
08.52
nwi
2
17
Price, Jackie
Franklin Pierce
08.53
nwi
2
18
Souliere, Breigh
Franklin Pierce
08.58
nwi
1
19
Equi, Katherine
UMass-Lowell
08.76
nwi
2
20
Haynes, Leandra
CUNY CC of NY
08.76
nwi
3
21
Shay, Erika
UMass-Lowell
08.79
nwi
3
--
Brown, Zyare
CUNY CC of NY
FS
nwi
2
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Claudio, Mariah
Rhode Island
40.30
1
2
Pemberton, Dyshelle
Rhode Island
40.35
1
3
Hayes, Kristen
Bryant
40.95
4
4
Cola, Shaniece
UMass-Lowell
41.43
3
5
Stanton, Alexandra
Brown
41.83
1
6
Park, MiaLynne
Bryant
41.85
5
7
Darsney, Kerstin
UMass-Lowell
42.05
3
8
McPadden, Micaela
Rhode Island
42.31
2
9
Robitaille, Brianna
Rhode Island
42.69
2
10
Mulkerin, Katie
UMass-Lowell
42.79
4
11
Alley, Aliyah
UMass-Lowell
42.99
5
12
Loney, Monique
Franklin Pierce
43.03
7
13
Renna, Emily
Rhode Island
43.23
3
14
Fanciullo, Andrea
UMass-Lowell
43.45
2
15
Moran, Caroline
Brown
43.55
3
16
Kramer, Liana
Brown
43.69
4
17
Equi, Katherine
UMass-Lowell
43.96
6
18
Kroll, Samantha
UMass-Lowell
44.29
5
19
Shay, Erika
UMass-Lowell
44.58
6
20
Walker, Safiya
Brown
44.62
5
21
Gibbons, Cassie
CUNY CC of NY
44.63
8
22
Venable, Elena
Brown
44.66
3
23
Marks, Ashleigh
Rhode Island
45.06
4
24
Deane, Meagan
UMass-Lowell
45.29
7
25
Burgess, Ashley
Franklin Pierce
45.37
6
26
Galewski, Nicole
Franklin Pierce
45.75
7
27
Nunez, Rebecca
Bryant
45.96
7
28
Burns, Breann
Rhode Island
46.01
4
29
Zeigler, Nicolette
Franklin Pierce
46.01
8
30
Phipps, Kayla
Franklin Pierce
46.17
6
31
Haynes, Leandra
CUNY CC of NY
46.71
8
32
Rosario, Danae
UMass-Lowell
46.76
7
33
McNeil, Najatee
Brown
47.29
5
34
Toscano, Samantha
Franklin Pierce
49.69
8
35
Shawver, Hannah
Franklin Pierce
50.65
8
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke, Lauren
Rhode Island
1:19.53
1
2
Sarkis, Nichole
Rhode Island
1:20.43
1
3
Carbonell, Alexandra
Rhode Island
1:22.18
1
4
Crawford, Danielle
Franklin Pierce
1:25.28
1
5
Cassara, Alexa
Franklin Pierce
1:28.87
1
6
Doubleday, Hadley
Franklin Pierce
1:29.29
2
7
Digiantommaso, Kayla
Franklin Pierce
1:33.72
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuxbury, Annmarie
Bryant
3:09.06
1
2
Lindoe, Holly
Franklin Pierce
3:15.09
1
3
Koch, Danielle
Franklin Pierce
3:15.40
1
4
Wise, Samantha
UMass-Lowell
3:20.83
1
5
Villanova, Julia
UMass-Lowell
3:31.27
1
6
Crandall, Ashley
CUNY CC of NY
4:04.27
1
7
Tedesco, Jessica
CUNY CC of NY
5:04.99
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noordam, Jeanine
Brown
5:16.05
1
2
Tuxbury, Annmarie
Bryant
5:20.17
1
3
Tomasetti, Brooke
Bryant
5:28.06
1
4
Loughnane, Kathryn
UMass-Lowell
5:33.12
1
5
Sarza, Brittany
Bryant
5:36.05
1
6
Lapham, Sarah
Bryant
5:37.90
1
7
Rezendes, Staci
Bryant
5:39.17
1
8
Harrington, Rachel
UMass-Lowell
6:03.77
1
9
Tagilente, Taylor
UMass-Lowell
6:04.13
1
10
Hu, Christin
CUNY CC of NY
6:43.56
1
11
Crandall, Ashley
CUNY CC of NY
6:53.94
1
12
Tedesco, Jessica
CUNY CC of NY
8:47.34
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feinberg, Joelle
Brown
10:25.62
1
2
Bornstein, Quinn
Brown
10:25.89
1
3
Walmsley, Charlotte
Brown
10:33.03
1
4
Braiman, Abigail
Brown
10:38.01
1
5
Pernis, Alexis Van
Brown
10:39.54
1
6
Lambert, Alyssa
Franklin Pierce
10:40.09
1
7
Wilmonton, Elizabeth
Bryant
11:09.11
1
8
Svensen, Erin
Bryant
11:12.78
1
9
DeVos, Alicia
Brown
11:15.13
1
10
Ethier, Paige
Rhode Island
11:17.35
1
11
Hebson, Catherine
Brown
11:23.25
1
12
Beltram, Fiona
Brown
11:25.87
1
13
Lozier, Shannon
Franklin Pierce
11:35.66
1
14
Davies, Natalie
Franklin Pierce
11:48.39
1
15
Lomuto, Katie
Brown
11:50.59
1
16
Brown, Doria
Franklin Pierce
11:57.51
1
17
Hu, Christin
CUNY CC of NY
13:25.03
1
--
Noordam, Jeanine
Brown
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Renna, Emily
Rhode Island
09.05
nwi
1
2
McNeil, Najatee
Brown
09.33
nwi
1
3
Marks, Ashleigh
Rhode Island
09.36
nwi
1
4
Lobaton, Karen
Rhode Island
09.40
nwi
1
5
Burns, Breann
Rhode Island
09.45
nwi
1
6
Souliere, Breigh
Franklin Pierce
09.82
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Renna, Emily
Rhode Island
09.17
nwi
1
2
Burns, Breann
Rhode Island
09.31
nwi
2
3
Lobaton, Karen
Rhode Island
09.35
nwi
3
4
McNeil, Najatee
Brown
09.37
nwi
3
5
Marks, Ashleigh
Rhode Island
09.52
nwi
2
6
Souliere, Breigh
Franklin Pierce
09.66
nwi
1
7
Price, Jackie
Franklin Pierce
09.93
nwi
1
8
McPherson, Kylie
Rhode Island
10.11
nwi
2
9
Bryant, Jasmine
Bryant
10.21
nwi
2
10
Varney, Rebecca
Bryant
10.49
nwi
1
11
Shawver, Hannah
Franklin Pierce
10.51
nwi
3
12
Brown, Zyare
CUNY CC of NY
10.54
nwi
3
13
Armstrong, Kendal
Franklin Pierce
10.69
nwi
3
14
Goulet-Martel, Rebecca
Bryant
10.98
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Rhode Island
3:59.88
1
2
Relay Team
Brown
4:08.72
1
3
Relay Team
Bryant
4:09.67
2
4
Relay Team
Rhode Island
4:16.02
1
5
Relay Team
Franklin Pierce
4:30.50
2
6
Relay Team
Franklin Pierce
4:43.99
2
7
Relay Team
CUNY CC of NY
4:45.88
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buhr, Victoria
Unattached
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
2
Eason, Jessica
Rhode Island
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
3
Pipa, Celeste
UMass-Lowell
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
4
Natrasevschi, Josie
Brown
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
5
Bazille, Michelle
Brown
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
6
Vermillion, Heather
Brown
12.60m
(41'4)
1
7
Smith, Michaela
Rhode Island
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
8
Beaver, Ashley
CUNY CC of NY
11.10m
(36'5)
1
9
Peterson, Rachel
Rhode Island
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
10
Hyde, Nadine
Franklin Pierce
10.77m
(35'4)
1
11
Harrison, Jonee
Bryant
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
12
Plant, Kendra
Franklin Pierce
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
13
Surette, Rachel
UMass-Lowell
9.58m
(31'5)
1
14
Quinn, Emily
Franklin Pierce
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
15
Puckett, Samantha
Bryant
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
16
Ellis, Makita
Unattached
9.01m
(29'6.5)
1
17
Turkson, Patience
Franklin Pierce
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
18
Thomas, Jessica
CUNY CC of NY
8.41m
(27'7)
1
19
Darsney, Kerstin
UMass-Lowell
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
20
Finucane, Shannon
CUNY CC of NY
7.29m
(23'11)
1
21
Deane, Meagan
UMass-Lowell
7.24m
(23'9)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourque, Crystal
Unattached
18.44m
(60'5.75)
1
2
Buhr, Victoria
Unattached
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
3
Natrasevschi, Josie
Brown
15.32m
(50'3)
1
4
Bazille, Michelle
Brown
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
5
Janes, Grace
Rhode Island
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
6
Vermillion, Heather
Brown
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
7
Vadis, Manuela
Rhode Island
14.33m
(47'0)
1
8
Moreino, Aysha
Rhode Island
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
9
Pipa, Celeste
UMass-Lowell
13.11m
(43'0)
1
10
Plant, Kendra
Franklin Pierce
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
11
Ellis, Makita
Unattached
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
12
Beaver, Ashley
CUNY CC of NY
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
13
Hyde, Nadine
Franklin Pierce
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
14
DeCamillis, Janelle
UMass-Lowell
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
15
Puckett, Samantha
Bryant
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
16
Quinn, Emily
Franklin Pierce
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
17
Harrison, Jonee
Bryant
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
18
Finucane, Shannon
CUNY CC of NY
8.69m
(28'6)
1
19
Thomas, Jessica
CUNY CC of NY
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akande, Morayo
Brown
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
2
Kelley, Alana
UMass-Lowell
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
3
Michta, Kristina
UMass-Lowell
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
3
Schaeffer, Erin
Brown
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
5
Davies, Jocelyn
Bryant
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
6
Brown, Zyare
CUNY CC of NY
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Shandell
Brown
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Ezeama, Kim
Rhode Island
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
3
Galewski, Nicole
Franklin Pierce
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Guo, Anna
Brown
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
5
O'Donnell, Rebecca
Rhode Island
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
6
Dempsey, Nicole
Bryant
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
7
Surette, Rachel
UMass-Lowell
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
8
Toscano, Samantha
Franklin Pierce
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Zyare
CUNY CC of NY
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Deane, Meagan
UMass-Lowell
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Varney, Rebecca
Bryant
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
12
Bryant, Jasmine
Bryant
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Gibbons, Cassie
CUNY CC of NY
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Churchill, Chelsie
Brown
11.03m
(36'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Darsney, Kerstin
UMass-Lowell
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Ryder, Mary Lou
UMass-Lowell
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Ezeama, Kim
Rhode Island
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
5
O'Donnell, Rebecca
Rhode Island
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sekoll, Amber
Rhode Island
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
2
Manfredi, Karleigh
Rhode Island
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
3
Folsom, Lindsey
Rhode Island
3.19m
(10'5.5)
1
4
Hayes, Lily
Brown
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
5
Kelly, Ann
Rhode Island
2.89m
(9'5.75)
1
--
Lenzi, Shannon
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Lee-Donnelly, Kelsey
Franklin Pierce
NH
(--)
1
--
Coffey, Shannon
Franklin Pierce
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#brown
#vern-alden
0 shares:
Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2014
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#brown
#vern-alden
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!